Totals
- Total revenue
- $73,493
- Total expenses
- $35,440
- Contributions and grants received
- $72,150
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $1,343
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $44,309
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $44,309
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Withheld by Nonprofiteer: this text may name a private individual.
-
EDUCATION GRANTS
As filed on the 2024 return. A text marked withheld matched a screen for wording that may name a private individual, such as an honorific or "in memory of". Most of what it withholds names no one; it is withheld so that what does is never shown.
Listed in Part IV
-
Marissa MorrisonMARISSA MORRISON
Director
- Total calculated
- $30,793
- Compensation
- $30,793
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 14 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202521349349202377
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.