Totals
- Total revenue
- $898,892
- Total expenses
- $857,441
- Contributions and grants received
- $411,248
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $141,875
- Management and general expenses
- $507,423
- Fundraising expenses
- $208,143
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $141,875
Program services were 16.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
SARAH KELLEY
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SCOTT BYNUM
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TERRY DANOS
VICE PRES.
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BRANDON BARRILLEAUX
PARLIAMENTAR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ALEXANDRIA AUCOIN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SCOTT FRIEDLANDER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 11 April 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202611059349300701
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.