Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PRINCETON-BLAIRSTOWN CENTER INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by PRINCETON-BLAIRSTOWN CENTER INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$13,343,831
Total expenses
$2,978,118
Contributions and grants received
$618,850
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$2,328,523
Management and general expenses
$445,296
Fundraising expenses
$204,299
Program service expenses (Part III)
$2,328,523

Program services were 78.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Pamela Gregory

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $203,693
    From this org
    $184,943
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,750
    Hours/week
    57

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $184,943
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $5,106
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,644
    Filer's total
    $203,693
  • Jody Zengulis

    VP of Facilities

    Total calculated
    $139,413
    From this org
    $123,154
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,259
    Hours/week
    40
  • Nicole Nilsson

    VP Fin and Admi

    Total calculated
    $129,593
    From this org
    $112,351
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,242
    Hours/week
    40
  • Meredith Murray

    VP Extern. Affairs

    Total calculated
    $119,454
    From this org
    $116,207
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,247
    Hours/week
    40
  • Sarah Tantillo EdD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Russell DaSilva Esq

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bruce Petersen

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Chris Moser

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Christopher Gribble

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bruce Ellsworth PhD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kate Danser

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Jennifer Richardson

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Peter Gasparro

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Susan G Danielson PsyD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Pulkit Shah

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Rev Theresa S Thames

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cindy Weinstein PhD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rev Alison L Boden PhD

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Randy D Stephens

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Aline Silva

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Michael S Fletcher II

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Donald R Seitz MBA

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Warren M Stock MBA

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Christopher Van Buren

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jennifer Golson

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lubaina Maimoon

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Shawn Maxam MSW

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Heather Reilly

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Derek Simpkins

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
5 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202541259349301894

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.