Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,290,960
Total expenses
$1,384,484
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$1,136,726
Investment income
$70,612
Other revenue
$83,622
Total assets, end of year
$2,796,123
Total liabilities, end of year
$16,521
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$2,779,602
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,384,484
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,384,484

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Daniel S Haguewood

    Business Manager

    Total calculated
    $218,284
    From this org
    $134,789
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $83,495
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    $134,789
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $59,655
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,840
    Filer's total
    $218,284
  • Leslie Patu

    Organizer

    Total calculated
    $203,938
    From this org
    $123,532
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $80,406
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    $123,532
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $56,566
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,840
    Filer's total
    $203,938
  • Gerald Bragg

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andres Altamirano

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Levi Moreno

    Sgt of Arms

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Keith Johnson

    Recording Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Robert Peinado

    Executive BoardTrustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andrew Kuykendall

    Executive BoardTrustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cory Esplin

    Executive BoardTrustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael Toblin

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael Beatty

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

None.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
18 December 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202503569349301235

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.