Totals
- Total revenue
- $178,552
- Total expenses
- $131,419
- Contributions and grants received
- $55,485
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $93,050
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $850
- Investment income (line 4)
- $3,649
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $20,210
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- $5,308
- Total assets, end of year
- $242,438
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $1,094
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $241,344
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $131,419
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
SENIOR CARE SERVICES
-
PROVIDE NUTRITIOUS MEALS FOR SENIOR CITIZENS IN THE SEELEY-SWAN AREA.
Expenses $98,566
-
PROVIDE OTHER SOCIALIZING OPPORTUNITIES FOR SENIOR CITIZENS IN THE SEELEY- SWAN AREA.
Expenses $32,853
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Jon KimbleJON KIMBLE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 4
-
Barbara KnoppBARBARA KNOPP
VICE-PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Basche WahlbergBASCHE WAHLBERG
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Howard DoulderHOWARD DOULDER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Mike RichardsMIKE RICHARDS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Rachel WilkinsonRACHEL WILKINSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Michelle WretlingMICHELLE WRETLING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 22 September 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202512769349200616
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.