Totals
- Total revenue
- $9,429,139
- Total expenses
- $6,821,150
- Contributions and grants received
- $4,982,792
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $3,819,494
- Investment income
- $398,312
- Other revenue
- $228,541
- Total assets, end of year
- $14,926,768
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $2,027,863
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $12,898,905
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $4,297,491
- Management and general expenses
- $2,154,855
- Fundraising expenses
- $368,804
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $4,297,491
Program services were 63.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
ANDREW WEBSTER
HEADMASTER
- Total calculated
- $285,492
- From this org
- $285,492
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $285,492
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $285,492
-
BERNARD AKATU
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARGARET CAPLICE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BRIDGET VAN EEKEREN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOHN ROSE JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
RYUGO KATO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MICHAEL KENNEDY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DANIEL KERRIGAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KEITH KRAUSE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARK MCNABOLA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SHETAL PATEL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
COLLEEN SMITH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DANIEL WALSH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
FR WAYNE WATTS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BRITT WHITFIELD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 27 November 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202433279349301708
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.