Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SO THEY CAN

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by SO THEY CAN.

Totals

Total revenue
$105,996
Total expenses
$105,548
Contributions and grants received
$105,996
Grants paid
$100,000
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$92,573
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$92,573
Program service expenses (Part III)
$100,000

Program services were 94.7% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

Charity

  • Overseas Aid

    Expenses $100,000 · Grants $100,000

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Valerie Dainielewicz

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Christie Esch

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Cassandra Treadwell

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
8 January 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202530159349201118

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.