Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HEAT & FROST INSULATORS LOCAL 6 AFL-CIO-BICA LABOR COOPERATION TR

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by HEAT & FROST INSULATORS LOCAL 6 AFL-CIO-BICA LABOR COOPERATION TR.

Totals

Total revenue
$164,823
Total expenses
$106,131
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$163,306
Investment income
$1,517
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$671,643
Total liabilities, end of year
$18,536
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$653,107
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS

    total $163,306 · related or exempt $163,306

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $1,517 · excluded $1,517

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $6,765

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $2,573

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $10,199

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $77

  • 24a · Other expenses: SAFETY BOOTS

    total $77,572

  • 24b · Other expenses: TRAINING EXPENSE

    total $8,820

  • 24c · Other expenses: DRUG TESTING EXPENSE

    total $125

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $10,859 · end of year $661

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $576,087 · end of year $657,215

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $22,775 · end of year $13,701

  • 9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges

    beginning of year $55 · end of year $66

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $15,361 · end of year $18,536

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $594,415 · end of year $653,107

Mission and programs · 2022

Mission

PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS FOR PARTICIPANTS RELATING TO JOB SAFETY.

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS FOR PARTICIPANTS RELATING TO JOB SAFETY.

  • PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS FOR PARTICIPANTS RELATING TO JOB SAFETY.

As filed on the 2022 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • MICHAEL ROBBINS

    MGMT TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • PAUL AINSWORTH

    MGMT TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • THOMAS WALL

    LABOR TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • JEFFREY SALIBA

    LABOR TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
7 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202323119349300417

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.