Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ST LOUIS HEALTH EQUIPMENT LENDING PROGRAM

Form 990 for tax year 2025

Filed by ST LOUIS HEALTH EQUIPMENT LENDING PROGRAM.

Totals

Total revenue
$333,799
Total expenses
$438,157
Contributions and grants received
$317,108
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$268,537
Management and general expenses
$169,620
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$268,537

Program services were 61.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • NANCY MURPHY

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
  • RONALD CHENAULT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CORRIE MARTIN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • IMANI ROBINSON

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CHERYL STRAHM

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • DONNA GUNNING

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • KAREN LANTER

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $106,865
    From this org
    $106,865
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • AMIE GIANINO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • STEVE HOUSTON

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2025
Filed
14 April 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202601049349301605

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.