Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HARVARD MEDICAL CENTER

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by HARVARD MEDICAL CENTER.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,585
Total expenses
$345
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
$0

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • GEORGE Q DALEY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • PAUL F LEVY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • EDWARD P LAWRENCE

    CLERK

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JAMES L REINERTSEN MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • DAVID A WEINER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • DAVID G NATHAN MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
13 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202601359349202000

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.