Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PARTNERSHIP FOR AGE FRIENDLY COMMUNITIES IN LARIMER COUNTY

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by PARTNERSHIP FOR AGE FRIENDLY COMMUNITIES IN LARIMER COUNTY.

Totals

Total revenue
$98,248
Total expenses
$152,101
Contributions and grants received
$24,512
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$73,125
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$611
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$35,353
Total liabilities, end of year
$3,973
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$31,380
Program service expenses (Part III)
$127,911

Program services were 84.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • Kim Hayes

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lorye McLeod

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $83,200
    Compensation
    $83,200
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Dana Shriver

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Sharon Courtney

    President Jan-Oct

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JoAnn Herkenhoff

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bonnie Shetler

    President Nov-Dec

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Wendy Abbott

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Myles Crane

    Vice Chair Nov-Dec

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Barbara Schoenberger

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Madisyn Krebbs

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
1 March 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202540659349201434

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.