Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← B & D INTEGRATED HEALTH SERVICES

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by B & D INTEGRATED HEALTH SERVICES.

Totals

Total revenue
$6,545,969
Total expenses
$10,011,190
Contributions and grants received
$1,486,551
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$6,967,281
Management and general expenses
$3,043,909
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$6,967,281

Program services were 69.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Lauren Durant

    President

    Total calculated
    $507,225
    From this org
    $507,225
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    60

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $507,225
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $507,225
  • Luther Durant

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $26,800
    From this org
    $26,800
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Leslie Bronner

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Christopher Edwards

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Tia Barnes

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Aurelia McNicholas

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Keysha Bailey

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Related partnerships

Part III: related organizations taxable as a partnership, with the filer's share.

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
28 October 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202413029349301356

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.