Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← TALLAHASSEE BOARD OF REALTORS

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by TALLAHASSEE BOARD OF REALTORS.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,461,379
Total expenses
$1,253,248
Contributions and grants received
$2,726
Grants paid
$5,584
Program service revenue
$900,101
Investment income
$41,524
Other revenue
$517,028
Total assets, end of year
$4,967,098
Total liabilities, end of year
$1,497,036
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$3,470,062
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • CHRISTOPHER CLOUSER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DEANA HERNDON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • SUSAN JONES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • LISA MONTGOMERY-CALVERT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ADAM YOUNG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ANTHONY GIFFORD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • STEWART PROCTOR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • HEATHER RYBAK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • STEVEN LOUCHHEIM

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $207,392
    From this org
    $166,541
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $40,851
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $148,409
    Bonus
    $18,132
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $16,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,851
    Filer's total
    $207,392
  • DANIELLE GALVIN

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JIM M BUTLER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • OTHELL BROGER

    PRESIDENT ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CARLA STEPHENS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • LEE SNOWDEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
30 April 2025
IRS schema version
2023v6.0
Source object
202501219349302135

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.