Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← THE JOHNSON CENTER FOR CHILD HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by THE JOHNSON CENTER FOR CHILD HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,664,391
Total expenses
$1,343,486
Contributions and grants received
$1,515,614
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$148,722
Investment income
$55
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$1,213,141
Total liabilities, end of year
$3,533
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,209,608
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,245,551
Management and general expenses
$97,875
Fundraising expenses
$60
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,245,551

Program services were 92.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Anissa Ryland

    Director

    Total calculated
    $168,499
    From this org
    $168,499
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    55 + 10 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $168,499
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $168,499
  • Laura Hollenbeck

    Research Director

    Total calculated
    $126,875
    From this org
    $126,875
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Kelly Barnhill

    Clinical Care Dire

    Total calculated
    $102,857
    From this org
    $102,857
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    45
  • Jana Rundle

    Staff Psychologist

    Total calculated
    $71,083
    From this org
    $71,083
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    32
  • Amanda Tami

    Director

    Total calculated
    $66,216
    From this org
    $66,216
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Dane Mosher

    Staff Physician

    Total calculated
    $22,141
    From this org
    $22,141
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Grace Garrity

    Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Jane Johnson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Blake Reiter

    Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

  • JCCHD Title Holdings

    501(c)(2) · Real Estate Holding · TX

    Directly controlled by The Johnson Center for Child Health & De

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202523219349308382

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.