Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,022,923
- Total expenses
- $678,589
- Contributions and grants received
- $611,781
- Grants paid
- $591,907
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $591,907
- Management and general expenses
- $86,682
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $591,907
Program services were 87.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Henry H Hamilton III
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Maria Boyce
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Richard Nelson III
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kathleen Bennett
Secretary/Clerk
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
William Daniel Meyer
Vestry Senior Warden
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 3 related
-
Sherrie Perkins
Vestry Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 3 related
-
Nancy Bynon
Vestry Missions Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 1 related
-
Heidi Binet
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Embry Canterbury
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Stephen Cumley
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
William Holstien
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Meredith Huffman
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
David Jones
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
John N McIntyre
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Thomas Sumner
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$333,965
Maintenance projects
-
$257,942
Outreach fund
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(c)(3) · Church · TX
-
Hope and Healing Ctr & Institute
501(c)(3) · Mental health & addiction ministry · TX
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202513219349311401
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.