Totals
- Total revenue
- $118
- Total expenses
- $41,750
- Contributions and grants received
- $118
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $33,457
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $900
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $32,557
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $36,982
Program services were 88.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Grab Your Wallet is an organization who's general purpose is to help people flex economic & consumer power to promote social justice.
-
Grab Your Wallet's recent major programs include 1 the Force the Issue campaign 2 The Company You Keep
Expenses $36,982
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Shannon Coulter
President
- Total calculated
- $30,400
- Compensation
- $30,400
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Jenny DeSalvia
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Lilly Streider
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
David Coulter
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Sam Frank
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 9 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202532829349201033
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.