Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← STAPLETON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by STAPLETON DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$18,524
Total expenses
$25,270
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$18,435
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$89
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$25,672
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$25,672
Program service expenses (Part III)
$21,480

Program services were 85.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

See Scheduel O

  • Propertly Related Functions

    Expenses $5,054

  • Affordable Housing

    Expenses $10,108

  • Community Advovcate Parks

    Expenses $6,318

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Happy Haynes

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Kevin Mrchman

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stephen Miller

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • King Harris

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Nadine Caldwell

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Scot Prestidge

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Terry Whitney

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Justin Ross

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Jim Wagenlander

    Nonvoting

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
9 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202532829349201103

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.