Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by FOOD FOR THE SOUL - KERSHAW COUNTY INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $602,556
- Total expenses
- $603,261
- Contributions and grants received
- $582,151
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $520,724
- Management and general expenses
- $82,537
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $520,724
Program services were 86.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
TINA GRIGGS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $60,000
- From this org
- $60,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TIM BORDNER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVEN BRADLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEBBIE BRANHAM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOANNA CRAIG
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN DEVORS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ED GARRISON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CONNIE GRAHAM
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRANDY GUNTHER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANICE JOYNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS KNOTTS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARY MCDONALD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROLYN MORRIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATTY ROSE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source object
- 202513219349304556
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.