Totals
- Total revenue
- $4,588,940
- Total expenses
- $4,350,528
- Contributions and grants received
- $5,176,760
- Grants paid
- $3,879,800
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $4,197,849
- Management and general expenses
- $134,146
- Fundraising expenses
- $18,533
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $4,197,849
Program services were 96.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MARK FEIRING
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $77,799
- From this org
- $77,799
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JENNIFER BELL-ELLWANGER
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
STEPHANIE SHACK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
KRISTIN N DODSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
DOUG WOODWARD CFP
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
SARAH HACKNEY CPA
TREASURER, FINANCE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.3
-
MADISON BORIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.15
-
LINDSEY SULLIVAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
LY-ANH M MCCOY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
DARIAN SENN-CARTER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
DEBORAH SHARPE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
TANYA TURNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
BRANDON BACOTE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 7 May 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202431349349300638
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.