Totals
- Total revenue
- $118,292
- Total expenses
- $109,700
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $105,692
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- $12,600
- Total assets, end of year
- $97,365
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $97,365
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2023
Primary exempt purpose
Collective Bargaining
-
The Local Union Enforced the Collective Bargaining Agreement to Better the Working Conditions of the Local Union and Provide Representations to its Members
As filed on the 2023 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
David Garner
President
- Total calculated
- $7,434
- Compensation
- $7,434
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Rodney Byrd
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $8,152
- Compensation
- $8,152
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Elton Davidson
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $5,413
- Compensation
- $5,413
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Christopher Burt
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $7,132
- Compensation
- $7,132
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Kendall Reed
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $6,907
- Compensation
- $6,907
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Joseph Taylor
Recording Secretary
- Total calculated
- $5,304
- Compensation
- $5,304
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Timothy Newburn
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $6,589
- Compensation
- $6,589
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Robert Lindsey
Financial Secretary
- Total calculated
- $6,262
- Compensation
- $6,262
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Randy Calhoun
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $1,716
- Compensation
- $1,716
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Doug Boling
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $1,788
- Compensation
- $1,788
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steven Davis
trustee
- Total calculated
- $2,699
- Compensation
- $2,699
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 14 February 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v4.0
- Source object
- 202400469349200125
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.