Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← RCA SUPPORT CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by RCA SUPPORT CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
-$1,356,777
Total expenses
$0
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$0
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • RON CLARK

    President

    Total calculated
    $563,102
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $472,605
    Other
    $90,497
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $308,040 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $164,565 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $15,375 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $75,122 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $563,102 related
  • KIM BEARDEN

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $484,096
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $445,095
    Other
    $39,001
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $305,095 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $140,000 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $15,375 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $23,626 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $484,096 related
  • JASON MADSEN

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • AMANDA NIXON

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • AL BRIDGES

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
19 March 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202620789349300502

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.