Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ZANESVILLE K C CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by ZANESVILLE K C CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$29,811
Total expenses
$22,302
Contributions and grants received
$17,000
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$12,811
Total assets, end of year
$176,553
Total liabilities, end of year
$148,763
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$27,790
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 1d · Related organizations

    $17,000

  • 6a · Gross rents

    real property $2,400

  • 6b · Less rental expenses

    real property $0

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property $2,400

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total $2,400 · related or exempt $2,400

  • 9a · Gaming: gross income

    $68,931

  • 9b · Gaming: direct expenses

    $52,129

  • 9c · Net income from gaming

    total $16,802 · related or exempt $16,802

  • 10a · Gross sales of inventory

    $67,278

  • 10b · Cost of goods sold

    $75,514

  • 10c · Net income from sales of inventory

    total -$8,236 · related or exempt -$8,236

  • 11a · Other revenue: MISCELLANEOUS INCOME

    total $1,845 · related or exempt $1,845

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    $1,845

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $2,800

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $9,562

  • 24a · Other expenses: OTHER

    total $9,940

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $26,303 · end of year $33,556

  • 7 · Other notes and loans receivable

    beginning of year $133,990 · end of year $141,990

  • 8 · Inventories for sale or use

    beginning of year $1,007 · end of year $1,007

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $141,019 · end of year $143,763

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $5,000

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $20,281 · end of year $27,790

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

TO PROVIDE AN ESTABLISHMENT TO PROMOTE CONTACT, CO-MINGLING, AND FELLOWSHIP AMONG THE MEMBERS.

  • CLUB DINNERS AND SOCIAL GATERINGS ARE THE MAIN SOURCE OF MEMBERSHIP. A MONTHLY NEWSLETTER IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE APPROXIMATELY 500 MEMBERS TO KEEP THEM ACTIVELY INVOLVED AND UP TO DATE WITH THE ORGANIZATION.

As filed on the 2023 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • Alex Nash

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Jason Newton

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Herb Baker

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • John Wiles

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Larry Taylor

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Steve Dillon

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Jay Agin

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Scott Moyer

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Bruce Kolopajlo

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • Joshua Agin

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
14 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202443209349302669

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.