Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SPARROW WOMENS CLINIC INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by SPARROW WOMENS CLINIC INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$41,759
Total expenses
$19,652
Contributions and grants received
$42,183
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
-$424
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$214,529
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$214,529
Program service expenses (Part III)
$71,300

Program services were 362.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

THE SPARROW WOMENS CLINIC PROVIDES FREE

  • PROVIDING A FREE HEALTH CARE CLINIC FOR WOMEN FACING PREGNANCY DECISIONS

    Expenses $71,300

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Andrew Abbott

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Patyy Halley

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Jonathan Dowty

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Novella Rathjen

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Brice Halley

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Dr Catherine Grote

    MEDICAL DIRE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Diane Kiper

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
20 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513439349200541

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.