Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HEALTHY BRIGHTON TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION NFP

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by HEALTHY BRIGHTON TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION NFP.

Totals

Total revenue
$247,279
Total expenses
$1,341,486
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,341,486
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,341,486

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • DAN FULWILER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $349,002
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $339,550
    Other
    $9,452
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $321,785 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $17,765 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,841 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $2,611 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $349,002 related
  • CHRIS BROWN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.02
  • RICARDO CIFUENTES

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $173,299
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $162,796
    Other
    $10,503
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $157,463 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $5,333 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $9,929 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $574 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $173,299 related
  • KATHLEEN GREGORY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.02
  • RYAN GADIA

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $179,240
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $170,845
    Other
    $8,395
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $166,345 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $4,500 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $6,841 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $1,554 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $179,240 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Independent compensation consultant
  • 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

The filer's explanations (Part III)

PART I, LINE 3
THE CEO'S SALARY IS BASED ON A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT. ANNUAL RAISES ARE BASED ON COMPENSATION STUDIES AND CONSULTATION SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
PART I, LINE 4B
THE ORGANIZATION'S SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER, ESPERANZA HEALTH CENTERS, SPONSORS AN EXECUTIVE 457(B) PLAN AND 457(F) PLAN. THE 457(B) PLAN IS AVAILABLE TO SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND OTHER HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. THE 457(F) PLAN IS CURRENTLY ONLY AVAILABLE TO THE CEO. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2024, NO AMOUNTS WERE CONTRIBUTED TO THE 457(F) PLAN ON BEHALF OF THE CEO.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
8 April 2025
IRS schema version
2023v6.0
Source object
202501029349300820

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.