Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SNO FALLS CREDIT UNION

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by SNO FALLS CREDIT UNION.

Totals

Total revenue
$5,599,032
Total expenses
$5,001,862
Contributions and grants received
$518,748
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • ROB SHOGREN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • E STEVE COLLINS

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • SHELLY INMAN

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • BART KELLY

    DIRECTOR, SC CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • KURT MEISTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROL LAWRENCE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY BARRETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIMOTHY WILLIAMS

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $882,338
    From this org
    $810,040
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $72,298
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $246,500
    Bonus
    $29,750
    Other
    $533,790
    Deferred
    $57,581
    Nontaxable benefits
    $14,717
    Filer's total
    $882,338
  • ELIZABETH KEATING

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $200,716
    From this org
    $158,216
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $42,500
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $127,187
    Bonus
    $10,313
    Other
    $20,716
    Deferred
    $42,500
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $200,716
  • ABBIE LANKFORD

    CXO

    Total calculated
    $179,103
    From this org
    $139,344
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $39,759
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $114,397
    Bonus
    $12,103
    Other
    $12,844
    Deferred
    $29,192
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,567
    Filer's total
    $179,103

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
15 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202343199349327664

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.