Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CLS OF SALINE COUNTY INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by CLS OF SALINE COUNTY INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$123,665
Total expenses
$128,848
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$122,653
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$1,012
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$136,735
Total liabilities, end of year
$157,510
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
-$20,775
Program service expenses (Part III)
$111,589

Program services were 86.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDING LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS.

  • THE CORPORATION OPERATES A LOW INCOME HOUSING APARTMENT COMPLEX OF 12 UNITS UNDER SECTION 8 TYPE RENT SUBSIDIES OF THE PROGRAM SECTION 202 OF THE NATIONAL HOUSING ACT PROVIDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS.

    Expenses $111,589

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • JON STARKS

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • PATRICK WALLERIUS

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • STEVE PHILLIPS

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • SHELIA NELSON-STOUT

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
4 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513109349200206

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.