Totals
- Total revenue
- $120,210
- Total expenses
- $135,705
- Contributions and grants received
- $120,210
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $58,653
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $26
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $58,627
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $135,048
Program services were 99.5% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2023
Primary exempt purpose
LEGACY COLLEGE PROVIDES MULTIPLE OPTIONS TO PRODUCE ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT FOR INDIVIDUALS THAT SUFFER FROM INTERGENERATIONAL POVERTY.
-
THEY DO THIS BY PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR ACCREDITED ACADEMICS WITH LOCAL COMMUNITY COLLEGES, IMPROVEMENT COMMON LIFE SKILLS INCLUDING MONEY AND TIME MANAGEMENT, AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT INCOME.
Expenses $115,784
-
ALL OTHER LEGITMATE EXPENSES.
Expenses $19,264
As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
Daryl ConnerDARYL CONNER
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Bill DuntonBILL DUNTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Rev Jonathan SlocumbREV JONATHAN SLOCUMB
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Randy DuntonRANDY DUNTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $32,990
- Compensation
- $32,990
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Dr Ed BauchouDR ED BAUCHOU
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0.25
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 11 September 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source object
- 202402699349201355
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.