Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,622,559
- Total expenses
- $1,661,051
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,410,089
- Grants paid
- $138,444
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,375,120
- Management and general expenses
- $171,165
- Fundraising expenses
- $114,766
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,375,120
Program services were 82.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MARK PEACOCK MD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARCYA CARTER-SHEATS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RYAN BAILEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLES ASKEW
WEST TN VICE PRES
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW J MCCLANAHAN
EAST TN VICE PRES
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANNE DAVIS
MIDDLE TN VICE PRES
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREEN FAIRCLOTH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN FENDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM GARGES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LAUREL GRAEFE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALICE HUDSON PELL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $113,233
- From this org
- $99,977
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,256
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CHRISTOPHER C HAIGLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LES MCDONALD
WEST TN VICE PRES
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRISTY MOBERLY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NICK NUNN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TERRELL PICKETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANDREW RUEFF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOB SARRATT
PRESIDENT-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ALAN WEBB
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MELINDA WELTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SCOTT BOWMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACQUELINE HARP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL MAURITZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
CONSERVATION
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 23 June 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202501759349301120
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.