Totals
- Total revenue
- $111,628
- Total expenses
- $104,243
- Contributions and grants received
- $109,171
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- $2,457
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $130,550
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $130,550
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $80,613
Program services were 77.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
DISBURSE RESOURCES TO AT RISK FAMILIES
-
BACK TO SCHOOL EVENTS PLANNED TO ASSIST AT RISK YOUTH
Expenses $20,101
-
THANKSGIVING PROVIDED FOOD TO FAMILIES FOR A THANKSGIVING MEAL
Expenses $14,842
-
CHRISTMAS PROVIDED FOOD CHRISTMAS GIFTS PILLOW AND PILLOWCASES FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
Expenses $24,483
-
Other program services
Expenses $21,187
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
Denise SeamanDENISE SEAMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Suzanne QuinnSUZANNE QUINN
PRESIDENT AND BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 25
-
Terry AusenbaughTERRY AUSENBAUGH
TREASURER AND BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Annie BurnsANNIE BURNS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
Diana BussianDIANA BUSSIAN
SECRETARY AND BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
Marissa ScobyMARISSA SCOBY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Teri ClapperTERI CLAPPER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 7 February 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202620479349201582
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.