Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ALEUTIAN-PRIBILOF ISLANDS

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ALEUTIAN-PRIBILOF ISLANDS.

Totals

Total revenue
$38,683,149
Total expenses
$30,447,285
Contributions and grants received
$34,150,816
Grants paid
$2,138,902
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$29,935,923
Management and general expenses
$511,362
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$29,935,923

Program services were 98.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • PHILLEMONOF DIMITRI

    PRESIDENT/CE

    Total calculated
    $571,365
    From this org
    $462,915
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $108,450
    Hours/week
    37.5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $462,915
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $66,580
    Nontaxable benefits
    $41,870
    Filer's total
    $571,365
  • TRINA DEUBER

    ADMINISTRATI

    Total calculated
    $376,259
    From this org
    $307,021
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $69,238
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $307,021
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $37,733
    Nontaxable benefits
    $31,505
    Filer's total
    $376,259
  • NANCY BONIN

    HUMAN RESOUR

    Total calculated
    $363,324
    From this org
    $300,647
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $62,677
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $300,647
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $36,850
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,827
    Filer's total
    $363,324
  • HAMM MARK

    CFO (FY25)

    Total calculated
    $346,510
    From this org
    $271,340
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $75,170
    Hours/week
    37.5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $271,340
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $34,539
    Nontaxable benefits
    $40,631
    Filer's total
    $346,510
  • MILLIE JACKSON

    CULTURAL HER

    Total calculated
    $277,450
    From this org
    $220,129
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $57,321
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $220,129
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $28,598
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,723
    Filer's total
    $277,450
  • FREDERICK BAUER

    CHIEF INF OF

    Total calculated
    $258,951
    From this org
    $216,754
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $42,197
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $216,754
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $17,280
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,917
    Filer's total
    $258,951
  • JESSICA MATA RUKOVISHNIKOFF

    PRIMARY CARE

    Total calculated
    $249,180
    From this org
    $184,881
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $64,299
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $184,881
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $24,738
    Nontaxable benefits
    $39,561
    Filer's total
    $249,180
  • SNIGAROFF MARK

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $62,171
    From this org
    $62,171
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • DELORES KOCHUTEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $14,200
    From this org
    $14,200
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARK MERCULIEF JR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $6,600
    From this org
    $6,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAM SHELLIKOFF JR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $6,600
    From this org
    $6,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ETTA KUZAKIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $6,600
    From this org
    $6,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HILLARY SMITH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $6,600
    From this org
    $6,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY FOSTER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $6,200
    From this org
    $6,200
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ARNOLD DUSHKIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $5,800
    From this org
    $5,800
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEONA NELSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $5,800
    From this org
    $5,800
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZENIA BORENIN

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $5,400
    From this org
    $5,400
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CARLA CHEBETNOY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $5,000
    From this org
    $5,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN WAYNE MELOVIDOV

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $4,600
    From this org
    $4,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NICHOLAI TUTIAKOFF

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $4,600
    From this org
    $4,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETER DEVINE JR THRU 1224

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $1,600
    From this org
    $1,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHIKIGAK LOUISE

    CFO (FY26)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Independent compensation consultant
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
25 June 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202601779349301465

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.