Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by INSTITUTE OF REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT OF THE NATL ASSN OF REALTORS.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $112,286
- Total expenses
- $103,177
- Contributions and grants received
- $24,720
- Grants paid
- $10,000
- Program service revenue
- $12,374
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $88,475
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- -$15,616
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- $2,333
- Total assets, end of year
- $278,071
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $14,735
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $263,336
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
The objective of the Institute or Real Estate Management is to assist in the implementation and carrying out of it's various programs and activities and to assist in the development of technical and educational material for the real estate industry.
-
Providing opportunities for advancement in the real estate management field through the use of meetings, conventions and trade shows.
-
Providing public relations regarding the real estate management industry.
-
Educational activities provided in order to enhance the knowledge of real estate managers.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Kathy Pressley
President Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Kimberly Loflin
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Beau Patterson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tory Murry
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
Shannon Bodnar
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mary Wilken
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tiffany Etheridge
Sec/Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Maggie Kidd
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brandi Donaldson
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 10
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202533219349201608
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.