Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ROYAL OAKS CLUB INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by ROYAL OAKS CLUB INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$458,555
Total expenses
$691,489
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$458,555
Total assets, end of year
-$3,109
Total liabilities, end of year
$870,506
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
-$873,615
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 10a · Gross sales of inventory

    $576,443

  • 10b · Cost of goods sold

    $117,888

  • 10c · Net income from sales of inventory

    total $458,555 · related or exempt $458,555

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 7 · Other salaries and wages

    total $580,756

  • 10 · Payroll taxes

    total $100,958

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $750

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $4,189

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $4,489

  • 24a · Other expenses: BAR SUPPLIES

    total $347

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $3,489 · end of year -$4,691

  • 8 · Inventories for sale or use

    beginning of year $2,469 · end of year $1,582

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    end of year $1,066

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $646,639 · end of year $869,440

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year -$640,681 · end of year -$873,615

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

TO PROMOTE GOLF AND PROVIDE OTHER SOCIAL AND RECREATIONAL PLEASURE FOR MEMBERS.

  • TAX EXEMPT CLUB ACTIVITIES.

As filed on the 2023 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • JACOB HOFFER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • DOUG DELANEY

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • SHERYL STERN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CARLY FERRO

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MALCOM ROBERTSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • EDSON ROBERTSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JEFFREY MCFADDEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANNA MARIE PATRICKIS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOSEPH ANTONIOLI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
11 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202413199349304206

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.