Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,861,278
- Total expenses
- $2,640,214
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
Sandi Hirsch
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Scot Andersen
Chair Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Katy Cohen
First Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Marv Nelson
Second Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tom Richardson
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
Don Bell
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Matt Berns
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Laura Dawson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Steve Desautel
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Glen Kendrick
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Josh Killian
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Linda Miller
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dave Steck
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Joe Talanges
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mark Trimmer
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
Eric Wenzel
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Karim Khadr
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Amy Moorman
Vice President of Operatio
- Total calculated
- $221,371
- From this org
- $191,258
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,113
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $185,258
- Bonus
- $6,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,460
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,653
- Filer's total
- $221,371
-
Gregory Chavez
Chief Executive Officer
- Total calculated
- $332,298
- From this org
- $312,421
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,877
- Hours/week
- 40 + 5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $284,032
- Bonus
- $28,389
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $18,737
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,140
- Filer's total
- $332,298
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
Dental Trade Alliance Foundation
501(c)(3) · To improve the access to, and productivity of, the oral health system · VA · controlled entity
Directly controlled by Dental Trade Alliance
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source object
- 202622139349300007
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.