Totals
- Total revenue
- $6,910,296
- Total expenses
- $7,586,139
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,919,049
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $5,899,204
- Management and general expenses
- $736,538
- Fundraising expenses
- $950,397
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $5,899,204
Program services were 77.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
JAMES P HENDERSON MD
PART-YR CMO
- Total calculated
- $211,026
- From this org
- $194,140
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,886
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $193,890
- Bonus
- $250
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $5,978
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,908
- Filer's total
- $211,026
-
KATIE RICHARDS
CEO/PRESIDEN
- Total calculated
- $174,699
- From this org
- $161,248
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,451
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $160,998
- Bonus
- $250
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,840
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,611
- Filer's total
- $174,699
-
BRENT SNADER MD
LEAD PHYSICI
- Total calculated
- $181,427
- From this org
- $161,857
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,570
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $161,607
- Bonus
- $250
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $5,024
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,546
- Filer's total
- $181,427
-
KRISTIN MARTEL MD
LEAD PHYSICI
- Total calculated
- $155,631
- From this org
- $136,829
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,802
- Hours/week
- 34
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $136,579
- Bonus
- $250
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,422
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,380
- Filer's total
- $155,631
-
MARIO FLORES
CFO
- Total calculated
- $142,243
- From this org
- $129,834
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,409
- Hours/week
- 40
-
AMY RICHARDSON
CCHO
- Total calculated
- $116,605
- From this org
- $104,569
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,036
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DANIELLE HELSON
COO
- Total calculated
- $97,165
- From this org
- $88,223
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,942
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DOUG HEIMBURGER MD
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MISSY WALLACE
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GARY BELL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHEN ROBERTS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK MARSDEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANA ESCOBAR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RAHWA MEHARI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BREVARD HAYNES MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KOLIN HOLLADAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FADY AL-HAGAL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARTHA EZELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL BERRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ERIC KEEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NANCY YOUSSEF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TODD MCKEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALBERT TSAY CPA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHON DWYER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEVON SABER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MORGAN MCDONALD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOBBY WATTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 16 January 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202500179349300810
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.