Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON.

Totals

Total revenue
$2,499,762
Total expenses
$2,207,706
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part VII

  • DOUGLAS BEAR

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES ROGERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEIDI ROBNETT

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALLISON SATTER

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENA SWISHER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN JOGERST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GERRIT TULP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCOTT PRIOR

    PRESIDENT & CEO

    Total calculated
    $154,361
    From this org
    $125,465
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $28,896
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $125,465
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $28,896 related
    Filer's total
    $125,465 + $28,896 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
12 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202433179349306193

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.