Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GORDON MURRAY AND WHITFIELD COUNTIES INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GORDON MURRAY AND WHITFIELD COUNTIES INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$2,216,280
Total expenses
$2,467,786
Contributions and grants received
$1,499,777
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,877,502
Management and general expenses
$338,269
Fundraising expenses
$252,015
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,877,502

Program services were 76.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • SYLVIA LEE KEZIAH

    FORMER PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIC JACKSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JIM MCFARLAND

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN DIDIER

    ENDOWMENT CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAUL MEREDITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZACH ADAMSON

    AREA COUNCIL REP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JIMMY DAVENPORT

    SAFETY CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON FINNELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TANESSA FOSTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DONNA HAIR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOEL HUDSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELLY JONES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN MINOR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRIS HOLT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TAYLOR MCBEE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMANDA ROLLINS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEATHER CANADA SMITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VERGIL TUDOR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVE SMITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEBRA POURQUOI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTEN NATIONS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • OCTAVIO PEREZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBBIE SLOCUMB

    CPO

    Total calculated
    $115,363
    From this org
    $115,363
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202523219349321897

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.