Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← RUTHS WAY INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2022

Filed by RUTHS WAY INC.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the return it replaced , filed 15 May 2023. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Both are the same on the two returns, so the amendment changed something else.

Totals

Total revenue
$86,745
Total expenses
$206,740
Contributions and grants received
$84,544
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$2,200
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
$1
Total assets, end of year
$116,970
Total liabilities, end of year
$164,464
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
-$47,494
Program service expenses (Part III)
$206,740

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • Camilla King

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Bolade Slade

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Ronald Dornin

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Barbara Santella

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Vernon Chatman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Chaunte Rose

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Isis Chatman

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $72,871
    Compensation
    $72,871
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2022
Filed
2 August 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202342149349201264

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.