Form 990-PF for tax year 2024
Filed by INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $23,557
- Total expenses
- $20,886
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Contributions, gifts and grants paid
- $0
- Fair market value of assets, end of year
- $628,179
Listed in Part VIII
-
Wanda BosargeWANDA BOSARGE
NG
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Julie BarginearJULIE BARGINEAR
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Leo BarginearLEO BARGINEAR
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Clara GilmoreCLARA GILMORE
VG
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Chris BryantCHRIS BRYANT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jeff MeeksJEFF MEEKS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants paid on this return
No grants paid are itemized in Part XV of this return.
- Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
- $0
- As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
- Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
- not reported
- The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.
The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_pf
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 21 April 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202531119349100413
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.