Form 990 for tax year 2023
Filed by CENTER FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING OF NORTH FLORIDA INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,372,211
- Total expenses
- $1,364,852
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,346,717
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,250,042
- Management and general expenses
- $114,810
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,250,042
Program services were 91.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
KIERSTEN LEE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
MALIKAH WOODY
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
DANA AUVIL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
TAMIKA FIELDS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
HENRY ADELUSI JR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
MEGAN GERMAIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
LOLITA HAWKINS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
KYRA JENKINS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
BRUCE LESLIE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
DIANE PATCHEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
KELVIN SANDS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
GREG SHELLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
MANDY BIANCHI
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $86,573
- From this org
- $76,575
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,998
- Hours/week
- 40 + 5 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(C)(2) · TO SUPPORT THE OPERATION OF PERMANENT HOUSING SERVICES BY ABILITY 1ST · FL · controlled entity
Directly controlled by CENTER FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING OF NORTH FLORIDA INC
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 1 August 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202542189349300114
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.