Totals
- Total revenue
- $43,631,271
- Total expenses
- $32,292,862
- Contributions and grants received
- $40,574,144
- Grants paid
- $31,680,906
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $32,229,001
- Management and general expenses
- $63,861
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $32,229,001
Program services were 99.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
STEPHEN KUMP
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BLAIR CUNNINGHAM
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NATE WONG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL GLYER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HEATHER GRIZZLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRITTAN BERRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
TOTAL GRANTS PAID
$31,680,906
PROGRAM SUPPORT
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 1 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202531169349300508
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.