Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← LEONARD P REAUME MEMORIAL FOUNDATION

Form 990-PF for tax year 2024

Filed by LEONARD P REAUME MEMORIAL FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$126,385
Total expenses
$120,821
Contributions and grants received
$5,750
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$103,000
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$2,273,629

Listed in Part VIII

  • Pat Combs

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dennis Cronk

    Director (BEG MAY 2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joe Hanauer

    CHAIR (BEG MAY 2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Dorcas Helfant-Browning

    Director (CHAIR THRU MAY 2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • L Alma Mansell

    Director (VICE CHAIR THRU MAY 2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Richard Mendenhall

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Thomas Riley

    VICE CHAIR (BEG MAY 2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Hanne Sagalowsky

    DIRECTOR (BEG MAY 2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gregory Hrabcak

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Pierpoint

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Barbara Schmerzler

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on its books, which a foundation using accrual accounting records when it commits to a grant rather than when it pays. The two need not agree: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.

  • Ghana Real Estate Professionals Association

    $26,000

    St Accra

    Funding for curriculum development and licensing training of first thirty GREPA members

  • National Albanian Real Estate Association (NAREA)

    $25,000

    Tirana

    To provide professional development for Women in Real Estate's Council.

  • Camara Nacional Inmobiliaria de Bolivia

    $12,500

    Santa Cruz

    To provide specialty courses for the professionalism and real estate career development for CNIB members.

  • Fedelonjas Federacion Colombiana De Lonjas De Propiedad Raiz

    $12,500

    Bogota, Cundinamarca

    Funding to update and adjust Fedlonias training program.

  • Real Estate Academy of Mongolia

    $10,000

    Ulaanbaatar, Khan-Uul District

    To design an investment model for Mongolia real estate sector through establishing partnerships amongst banks, financial institutions, construction developments and real estate brokerages

  • Real Estate Business Owners of South Africa

    $10,000

    Cape Town

    Funding for the continuation of the Rebosa Business Leader Programme

  • Asociacin Peruana de Agentes Inmobiliarios Peru (ASPAI)

    $7,000

    Lima

    Funding to create another form of basic real estate education.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2024
Filed
10 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202542839349100424

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.