Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← THESE PRECIOUS HANDS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER

Form 990-PF for tax year 2024

Filed by THESE PRECIOUS HANDS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER.

Totals

Total revenue
$232,051
Total expenses
$228,232
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$0
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$0

Listed in Part VIII

  • Anthony Watson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $49,070
    Compensation
    $49,070
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Lori Staley

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $31,870
    Compensation
    $31,870
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

No grants paid are itemized in Part XV of this return.

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$0
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
not reported
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the accrual method, under which a grant is recorded when the foundation commits to it rather than when it pays, so the books total need not agree with the cash figures in this section: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2024
Filed
18 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202523229349100502

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.