Totals
- Total revenue
- $10,258,745
- Total expenses
- $9,327,829
- Contributions and grants received
- $6,421,930
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $2,831,789
- Investment income
- $69,857
- Other revenue
- $935,169
- Total assets, end of year
- $12,793,315
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $965,534
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $11,827,781
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $7,862,632
- Management and general expenses
- $1,392,951
- Fundraising expenses
- $72,246
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $7,862,632
Program services were 84.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
TERRI NELLANS BROWN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK BIDDLE
1ST VICE CHA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BETHANY LEWIS
2ND VICE CHA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LINDA PARADEE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WHITNEY SNOW
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALLAN ANGEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOYCE BREASURE-HERRICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR LINDSAY RHODENBAUGH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SEAN STEVENS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR ALETA HANNAH-BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TROY ADAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BILL HOLMES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONALD BLAKEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN BUSHWELLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUSTIN STRICKLAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HEATHER PEPPER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID LAWSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SEAN LYNN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ADAM GERBER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROLYN FREDRICKS
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $161,795
- From this org
- $161,795
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $161,795
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $161,795
-
JEFFREY SAVIN
CFO
- Total calculated
- $93,932
- From this org
- $92,173
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,759
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CATHARINE L LYONS
VP/ MARKETIN
- Total calculated
- $65,059
- From this org
- $62,706
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,353
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JOHN W TRIBBITT
VP/BLDGS & G
- Total calculated
- $96,414
- From this org
- $93,707
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,707
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 31 October 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202303069349302510
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.