Totals
- Total revenue
- $655,880
- Total expenses
- $546,317
- Contributions and grants received
- $281,807
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $0
- Management and general expenses
- $0
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MACKENZIE RODGERS
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
SIMON CHARTER
CHAIR-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
DANIELLE RICKERT
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
SHAWN TROBIA
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
GILLIAN HALEY-MEIERBACHTOL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
JAMAAL MCCOY
DIRECTOR AT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
JOE HOWARD
DIRECTOR AT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
GREG RASKIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
MEGAN SMITH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
CLINT EWELL ED D
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
KENNETH BOUSH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
MARGO CHRISTENSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
DAWN LUKES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
CODY ANNE YAMES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.3 + 0.1 related
-
SHERI HEINEY
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $114,594
- From this org
- $114,594
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30 + 15 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
PRESCOTT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FDN FOUNDATION
501C3 · PROGRAMSUP · AZ
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 14 November 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202333189349310073
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.