Totals
- Total revenue
- $54,381
- Total expenses
- $47,652
- Contributions and grants received
- $29,436
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $24,945
- Investment income (line 4)
- $0
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $56,076
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $56,076
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $47,652
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO PROVIDE AN OPPORTUNITY TO PLAY HOCKEY FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY MD
-
WEEKLY HOCKEY PRACTICE SESSIONS LED BY VOLUNTEER COACHES AND VOLUNTEERS INCLUDING HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Expenses $47,652 · Grants $10,000
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Carolina HarpCAROLINA HARP
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Avner ShapiroAVNER SHAPIRO
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Nicole SmiroldoNICOLE SMIROLDO
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
David LuciaDAVID LUCIA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Sean TwoblySEAN TWOBLY
FORMER PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Bernarrd DoyleBERNARRD DOYLE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Jorge PetrovicJORGE PETROVIC
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Rob SmiroldoROB SMIROLDO
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Rob PortmanROB PORTMAN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Jeff ShraderJEFF SHRADER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
Ed CraneED CRANE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 25 April 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202531219349201398
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.