Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ROXBURY MAIN STREETS REVITALIZATION CORPORATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by ROXBURY MAIN STREETS REVITALIZATION CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$161,887
Total expenses
$173,031
Contributions and grants received
$161,887
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$106,951
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$106,951
Program service expenses (Part III)
$150,621

Program services were 87.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

NEIGHBORHOOD REVITALIZATION

  • DEDICATED TO THE REVITALIZATION OF THE ROXBURY COMMUNITY THROUGH THE DEVELOPMENT AND PROMOTION OF LOCAL SMALL BUSINESSES. WE STRIVE TO CREATE A THRIVING ECONOMIC AND CULTURAL HUB

    Expenses $150,621

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Carlos Castillo

    TREASURER AND DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Ted Lewis

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kamran Zahedi

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Richard Taylor

    VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ronnette Taylor

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ella Howard

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Misha Thomas

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Norvia Pena

    CLERK AND DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Angela Yarde

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Haris Hardaway

    PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Brian Keith

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Solomon Chowdhury

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Robert George

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $89,000
    Compensation
    $85,000
    Benefit plans
    $4,000
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Toy Burton

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Monica Dean

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • William Watkins

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kai Phillips

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
8 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202522819349201512

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.