Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICE HOLDING CORPORATION

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by CENTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICE HOLDING CORPORATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$34,180,680
Total expenses
$37,843,549
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$22,731,912
Investment income
$311,934
Other revenue
$11,136,834
Total assets, end of year
$16,347,830
Total liabilities, end of year
$4,118,096
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$12,229,734
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$25,296,627
Management and general expenses
$12,546,922
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$25,296,627

Program services were 66.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • GREGORY J SORRENTINO

    PRESIDENT AN

    Total calculated
    $444,415
    From this org
    $74,016
    From related orgs
    $337,472
    Other
    $32,927
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $69,066 + $327,782 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $4,950 + $9,690 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $14,850 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $3,034 + $15,043 related
    Filer's total
    $77,050 + $367,365 related
  • BRIAN T CREGIN

    COO/TREASURE

    Total calculated
    $205,406
    From this org
    $32,731
    From related orgs
    $151,339
    Other
    $21,336
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $30,895 + $150,979 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $1,836 + $360 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $8,742 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,114 + $10,480 related
    Filer's total
    $34,845 + $170,561 related
  • MARC A ANTONUCCI ESQ

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $254,477
    From this org
    $40,840
    From related orgs
    $202,182
    Other
    $11,455
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $40,790 + $201,932 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $50 + $250 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $10,734 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $121 + $600 related
    Filer's total
    $40,961 + $213,516 related
  • ROSEMARIE V ROSEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JOSEPH BARBERA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • FREDRIC L BODNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JAMES MORRIS IV

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ROBERT R CRANDALL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • KENNETH B CLAFLIN CPA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ROBERT D CLORE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JAMES P COLEMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • STANLEY GEE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MILTON C HALL III CLU

    PAST CHAIRPE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MAUREEN O'BRIEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • GEORGE HEARST III

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • TERENCE P O'CONNOR ESQ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • PIEL A PAVLIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • EDWARD J TROMBLY ESQ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ROBERT C MILLER ESQ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • CATHRYN DOYLE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ROSEMARY TUCCI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • CHARLES D PINCKNEY

    VICE CHAIRPE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MARGARET DUFFY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MEGHAN RIELLY KEENHOLTS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JANET ZACHARY-ELKIND

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
12 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.0
Source object
202443199349303539

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.