Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SOCIAL SECURITY CREDIT UNION

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by SOCIAL SECURITY CREDIT UNION.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,885,471
Total expenses
$1,547,630
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$1,092,815
Investment income
$671,331
Other revenue
$121,325
Total assets, end of year
$35,036,256
Total liabilities, end of year
$27,225,668
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$7,810,588
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$0
Management and general expenses
$1,547,630
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,547,630

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • ANGELIC PRITCHETT

    CEO/MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $222,539
    From this org
    $171,900
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $50,639
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $133,713
    Bonus
    $38,187
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $50,639
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $222,539
  • HENRY WILLIAMS

    BOD PRESIDEN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CARLOS GUTIERREZ

    BOD VICE PRE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NILMA MECHAM

    BOARD SECRET

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WINFRED WALKER

    BOARD TREASU

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEE WILLIAMSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMAEL JOHNSON

    SC CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIFFANY WILEY

    SC MEM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILHELMENIA JONES

    SC MEM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202521359349305367

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.