Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BASELINE MEDICAL PROPERTIES INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by BASELINE MEDICAL PROPERTIES INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$551
Total expenses
$0
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$551
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$432,940
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$432,940
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$0
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $551 · excluded $551

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $64,102 · end of year $432,940

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $509,664

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $160,000

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $301,377

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $432,389 · end of year $432,940

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

FACILITATE THE NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT TO FINANCE IMPROVEMENTS TO THE BASELINE 303 CLINIC.

  • BASELINE MEDICAL PROPERTIES FACILITATES MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER'S USE OF THE NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT TO FINANCE IMPROVEMENTS TO ITS BASELINE 303 CLINIC.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • JOHN SWAGERT MD

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $580,842
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $546,165
    Other
    $34,677
    Hours/week
    0.3 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $536,589 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $9,576 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $10,350 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $24,327 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $580,842 related
  • RACHEL LAMBERT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $356,131
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $320,213
    Other
    $35,918
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $319,385 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $828 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $9,919 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $25,999 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $356,131 related
  • SANDRA CURTICE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $319,493
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $291,293
    Other
    $28,200
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $290,753 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $540 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $8,856 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $19,344 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $319,493 related
  • LAUREN ELROD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $285,316
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $257,223
    Other
    $28,093
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $256,683 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $540 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $7,860 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $20,233 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $285,316 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

The filer's explanations (Part III)

SCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 3
MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, USED THE FOLLOWING METHODS TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO: - WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT - COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY - APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
9 July 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202631919349300128

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.