Totals
- Total revenue
- $5,586,688
- Total expenses
- $4,629,603
- Contributions and grants received
- $4,824,029
- Grants paid
- $428,101
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,372,065
- Management and general expenses
- $1,105,922
- Fundraising expenses
- $151,616
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,372,065
Program services were 72.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
HANNAH INMAN
CEO
- Total calculated
- $272,044
- From this org
- $247,914
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,130
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $247,914
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,130
- Filer's total
- $272,044
-
JOEY TAYLOR-MOON
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CORY SHARP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS COSTA
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GENE MEYER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KURT MUMM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIAN SEAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEN ARATO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRANT KVALHEIM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ABIGAIL BOGAARD LEFT 2025
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
STEPHANIE FLECKSTEIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GEORGIA VAN GUNDY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
POLK COUNTY CONSERVATION
$152,101
CONSERVATION PROJ
-
GREAT OUTDOORS IOWA
$150,000
GRANT DISTRIBUTIONS
-
CITY OF WINDSOR HEIGHTS
$125,000
GRANT DISTRIBUTIONS
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 11 May 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.0
- Source object
- 202611329349303181
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.